Chauffeured transfers in Spanish Town · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Spanish Town with the fare shown first
Spanish Town arranges pre-booked transfers in Spanish Town (Jamaica). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in JMD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in JMD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Spanish Town, each with its page
- Rural Bus Terminusfrom JMD 6,099.0027 min
- HWT TCfrom JMD 6,958.0032 min
- Hunts Bay Police Stationfrom JMD 7,012.0032 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Spanish Town requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Spanish Town and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Spanish Town
JMD 6,099.00
the cheapest route
27 min
Norman Manley International Airport → Rural Bus Terminus
Prices by route
Guide prices in Spanish Town, in JMD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Norman Manley International Airport → Rural Bus Terminus17.8 km · 27 minJMD 6,099.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → HWT TC21.6 km · 32 minJMD 6,958.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Hunts Bay Police Station21.9 km · 32 minJMD 7,012.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Hagley Park Road Health Centre22.2 km · 33 minJMD 7,101.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Alma Jones Medical Centre22.5 km · 34 minJMD 7,190.00from
- Norman Manley International Airport → Health Plus Associates25.5 km · 39 minJMD 7,905.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Manley International Airport → Rural Bus Terminus | 17.8 km | 27 min | JMD 6,099.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → HWT TC | 21.6 km | 32 min | JMD 6,958.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Hunts Bay Police Station | 21.9 km | 32 min | JMD 7,012.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Hagley Park Road Health Centre | 22.2 km | 33 min | JMD 7,101.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Alma Jones Medical Centre | 22.5 km | 34 min | JMD 7,190.00 | See details |
| Norman Manley International Airport → Health Plus Associates | 25.5 km | 39 min | JMD 7,905.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Spanish Town
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ian Fleming International Airport
from JMD 18,356.00Airport
C24J+2P3, Boscobel
See prices and book →Norman Manley International Airport
from JMD 6,099.00Airport
W6PC+FC, Port Royal
See prices and book →6 Miles Terminal
from JMD 8,049.00Station
Kingston, Jamaica
See prices and book →Hunts Bay Police Station
from JMD 7,012.00Station
Kingston
See prices and book →HWT TC
from JMD 6,958.00Station
Kingston, Jamaica
See prices and book →Jamaica Urban Transit Company Portmore Depot
from JMD 9,481.00Station
Portmore
See prices and book →Rural Bus Terminus
from JMD 6,099.00Station
Down Town, Kingston
See prices and book →Spanish Town Bus Terminal
from JMD 11,580.00Station
Spanish Town, Jamaica
See prices and book →Alma Jones Medical Centre
from JMD 7,190.00Hospital
119 Hagley Park Rd, Kingston
See prices and book →Greater Portmore Medical Group
from JMD 10,018.00Hospital
Lot 380 S W 2nd St, Portmore
See prices and book →Hagley Park Road Health Centre
from JMD 7,101.00Hospital
118 Hagley Park Rd, Kingston
See prices and book →Health Plus Associates
from JMD 7,905.00Hospital
Shop # 29, 45 Elma Cr, Kingston
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Spanish Town?
In Spanish Town and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Spanish Town centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in JMD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Spanish TownDrive with Spanish Town in Spanish Town
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Spanish Town?
The fare in JMD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Spanish Town?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Spanish Town?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Spanish Town, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car